Β 
Types of information Collected:
  • Name

  • Mailing address

  • E-mail address

  • Phone (or mobile) number

  • Credit/debit card number

  • Purchase/return/exchange information

  • Registry or list information

  • IP Address

 
Language Preferences

If you choose not to provide information, we may not be able to provide you with requested products, services or information.

​

How is Your Information Collected?

You Provide It to Us
We collect information that you enter on our digital properties or give us in other ways (e.g. when you contact sales reps, or order on AllDayMask.com.)

 

Automated Information Collection

We may connect information collected automatically with information we already have about you in order to identify you as a AllDayMask Guest. This allows us to provide you with a personalized experience regardless of how you interact with us – online.
In order to provide the best Guest experience possible, we also use automated information collection technologies for reporting and analysis purposes. We examine metrics such as how you are shopping on our website, the performance of our marketing efforts, and your response to those marketing efforts.

 

Third-party automated collection 

We and our service providers use anonymous identifiers such as cookies and other technologies to collect and store certain types of information (e.g. click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, hardware/software information, cookie and session ID) whenever you interact with us or third-parties that use our services.
We also allow third-party companies (e.g., Google, Thomasnet) to place tags on our digital properties once approved through our tagging process. The tags may collect information from your interactions on AllDayMask.com. Our Privacy Policy does not cover these third party companies. Please contact these third party companies (e.g., Google, Thomasnet) directly for more information about their privacy policy and your choices regarding the tags and the information collected by the tags.

 

Social Media Widgets

Our sites and mobile applications include social media features, such as the Facebook, Pinterest, and Twitter widgets. These features may collect information about you such as your IP address and which page you are visiting on our site. They may set a cookie or employ other tracking technologies to accomplish this. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third party. Your interactions with those features are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.

 

Information from other sources

We collect information about you from other sources to enhance our existing Guest information and improve the accuracy of our records. This improves our ability to contact you and increases the relevance of our marketing.

​

How Is Your Information Used?

Information we collect is used for a variety of purposes, including activities such as: processing transactions, helping our Guest relations representatives resolve issues, identifying fraud and improving our services. In addition, information we collect improves your experience by delivering more personalized interactions and advertising in digital (e.g. AllDayMask.com, mobile app, other online sites) and social media (e.g., Facebook, Pinterest).
We also use information we collect for reporting and analysis purposes. We examine metrics such as how you are shopping on our website, the performance of our marketing efforts and your response to those marketing efforts.

 

Our Purposes (including but not limited to marketing)
  • Deliver coupons, emails, mobile messages, targeted advertising and social media notifications

  • Provide interactive features of the website or mobile applications, such as product reviews, send marketing communications and other information regarding products, services and promotions

  • Administer promotions, surveys, and focus groups

  • Cross-context and cross-device linking

  • Interest based advertising

  • Improve Guest experiences

  • Conduct research and analysis

  • Perform other business activities as needed, or as described elsewhere in this policy

 

Product and Service Fulfillment
  • Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and returns/exchanges

  • Respond to requests for information about our products and services on our websites, or to otherwise serve you

  • Connect with you regarding Guest service via our contact center, Guest service desk, or on social media or internet chat platforms. Chat functionality allows our Guest Relations specialists to see what a Guest is typing before hitting the send button. This allows for quicker response time as our specialists anticipate questions.

  • Provide services such as Gift Registry or a shopping list

  • Manage subscription services, including order management, billing, improving reorder experiences, communicate with you about your subscription, and offer other products and services that may be of interest to you

  • Fulfill benefits associated with use of our services, such as delivery of Welcome kits, to award and redeem points through our loyalty programs, etc.

  • Administer sweepstakes and contests

 

User Experience Information

In order to improve Guest online and mobile shopping experiences, help with fraud identification, and assist our Guest relations representatives in resolving issues Guests may experience in completing online purchases, we use tools to monitor certain user experience information; including login information, IP address, data regarding pages visited and ads clicked, specific actions taken on pages visited (e.g., information entered during checkout process), browser and device information.

​

Social Media

AllDayMask engages with Guests on multiple social media platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, and Pinterest). If you contact us on one of our social media platforms, request Guest service via social media, or otherwise direct us to communicate with you via social media, we may contact you via direct message or use other social media tools to interact with you. In these instances, your interactions with us are governed by this privacy policy as well as the privacy policy of the social media platform you use.

​

Social Media Ads

We may display targeted ads to you through social media platforms.β€―These ads are sent to groups of people who share traits such as likely commercial interests and demographics.β€―For example, we may target Guests who have expressed an interest in shopping for groceries, cosmetics, clothing, etc.β€―See the policies of each social media platform for additional information about these types of ads.

​

Prevention of Fraud and Other Harm

Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft and otherwise protect our Guests and our business (e.g., product recalls)

​

Legal Compliance

For example, assist law enforcement and respond to legal/regulatory inquiries

​

How is Your Information Shared?

AllDayMask Subsidiaries and Affiliates
We share the information we collect within AllDayMask Corporation, which includes all AllDayMask subsidiaries and affiliates. AllDayMask Corporation may use the information to offer you products and services that may be of interest to you.

​

Service Providers

We may share the information we collect with companies that provide support services to us (such as printers, e-mail providers, mobile marketing services, analytics providers, web hosting providers, call center/chat providers, sweepstakes vendors, payment processors, coupon delivery vendors, data enhancement services, fraud prevention providers or shipping services providers, including product vendors) or that help us market our products and services. These companies may need information about you in order to perform their functions. We limit information shared with service providers to what is necessary to fulfill the services.

 

California Residents

California Consumer Privacy Act

If you are a California resident, the information below also applies to you. Certain terms used in this section have the meanings given to them in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

  • Categories of Personal Information AllDayMask has collected from or about its Guests in the preceding 12 months

  • Identifiers (e.g. name, mailing address, email address, phone number, credit/debit card number)

  • Characteristics of protected classifications (e.g. gender, age)

  • Commercial information (e.g. products or services purchased, purchase history)

  • Internet or other electronic network activity (e.g. browse or search history)

  • Geolocation data (e.g. latitude or longitude)

  • Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information (e.g. recording of Guest service calls)

  • Inferences drawn from any of the above (e.g. preferences or characteristics)

​

AllDayMask does not knowingly sell the Personal Information of Minors Under the age of 16. 
  • Categories of Personal Information AllDayMask has Disclosed for a Business Purpose and Categories of Third Parties to whom Personal Information has disclosed for a Business Purpose in the Preceding 12 Months 

  • Categories of Personal Information Disclosed for a Business Purpose

  • Identifiers (e.g. name, mailing address, email address, phone number, credit/debit card number)

  • Characteristics of protected classifications (e.g. gender, age)

  • Commercial information (e.g. products or services purchased, purchase history)

  • Internet or other electronic network activity (e.g. browse or search history)

 

Categories of third parties to whom Personal Information has been disclosed for a business purpose
  • Advertising Networks (e.g. Google, Thomasnet)

  • Customer Service (e.g. faxed image)

  • Data Analytics Providers (e.g. data brokers)

  • Legal & Risk (e.g. claims)

  • Order Fulfillment (e.g. AllDayMask Plus Sellers, carrier services)

  • Technology (e.g. website accessibility)

 
Non-Discrimination 

AllDayMask will not discriminate against you because you exercise your rights. For example, AllDayMask will not deny you goods or services or charge you a different price or rate for goods or services if you make an access, deletion, or do not sell request.

 

How is Your Personal Information Protected?

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards to protect your personal information. When we collect or transmit sensitive information such as a credit or debit card number, we use industry standard methods to protect that information. However, no e-commerce solution, website, mobile application, database or system is completely secure or “hacker proof.” You are also responsible for taking reasonable steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse.
We recognize the particular importance of protecting privacy where children are involved. We do not knowingly collect personal information online from children under the age of 13. If a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information online, we ask that a parent or guardian call Guest Relations at 800-868-7111.

​

How Do You Contact AllDayMask?

​

Mail:

AllDayMask, a division of Dunn Mfg Co. 
1400 Goldmine Road, Monroe, NC 28110

​

Phone:

800-868-7111

​

​

Β